X

Route 711 started running Thursday, September 20th!  

Serving Catskill, Columbia-Greene Community College, Columbia Memorial Hospital, and the Hudson Train Station. 

View/print the PDF format - Route 711 (Teal)

You can also use Route 711 to make a connection to the Columbia County shopping bus or the Columbia County Albany commuter route

Route 711 (Teal)  Daily Pass $3.00
   Monday - Friday Service            Departure Times 
 STOP
 ID
 DESTINATION  Run 1 Run 2  Run 3   Run 4 
Run 5  Run 6  Run 7   Run 8
 1 Catskill Hub 6:00 AM
7:00 AM 8:15 AM 9:15 AM
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:15 PM 7:15 PM
2 Price Chopper   6:02 AM 7:02 AM 8:17 AM 9:17 AM
3:59 PM 5:59 PM 6:14 PM 7:14 PM
3 Rt. 9W to Division St. 6:03 AM 7:03 AM 8:18 AM 9:18 AM 3:58 PM 4:58 PM 6:13 PM 7:13 PM
 4 West Bridge St.  6:04 AM 7:04 AM 8:19 AM 9:19 AM 3:57 PM 4:57 PM 6:12 PM 7:12 PM
5 Catskill HS  6:05 AM 7:05 AM 8:20 AM 9:20 AM
3:55 PM 4:55 PM 6:10 PM 7:10 PM
6 Hill St.(Hop-O-Nose)/Main St.  6:09 AM 7:09 AM 8:24 AM 9:24 AM
3:52 PM 4:52 PM 6:07 PM 7:07 PM
7 Catskill Court House  6:11 AM 7:11 AM 8:27 AM 9:27 AM
3:49 PM 4:49 PM 6:04 PM 7:04 PM
8 Broad St. thru Spring St. 6:15 AM 7:15 AM 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
3:45 PM 4:45 PM 6:00 PM  7:00 PM
9 Columbia-Greene
Community College 

6:20 AM 7:20 AM 8:35 AM 9:35 AM
3:40 PM 4:40 PM 5:55 PM 6:55 PM
10 Columbia Memorial Hospital  6:30 AM 7:30 AM 8:45 AM 9:45 AM
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:45 PM 6:45 PM
11 Hudson Train Station   6:40 AM 7:40 AM 8:55 AM 9:55 AM
3:20 PM 4:20 PM 5:35 PM 6:35 PM
   12   Route 9G 6:45 AM 7:45 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
3:15 PM 4:15 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM
13 Route 9W (30MPH Zone) 6:53 AM 7:53 AM 9:08 AM 10:08 AM
3:05 PM 4:05 PM 5:20 PM 6:20 PM
         1 Catskill Hub 6:55 AM 7:55 AM 9:10 AM 10:10 AM   3:00 PM  4:00 PM 5:15 PM 6:15 PM 

                PM in Bold  

 

Map of Route 711